Time calculated when this page loaded — enable JavaScript for live updates.
Shu‘fāţ

Current time in Shu‘fāţ

06:30
Wednesday, 21 October · EEST, UTC+03:00
UTC UTC
03:30
Photo

Shu‘fāţ, West Bank, Palestinian Territory uses Asia/Hebron, currently EEST (UTC+03:00). Clocks move back 1 hour on 24 October 2026.

Shu‘fāţ is a city in Palestinian Territory, with a population of about 35,000. Its time shifts forward and back with the seasons under daylight saving rules.

🌤️
15°C Mainly clear
Feels 14° · 74% humidity · 8 km/h wind
Time zone
UTC offset
UTC+03:00
Country
🇵🇸 Palestinian Territory
Population
35,000
Calling code
+970
Currency
ILS

Shu‘fāţ vs. other major cities

Shift date & time
−12h+12h

    Compare time zones: best time to call

    The band below is your local scale — accent shows when everyone's business hours overlap. Add or remove a city on the left and this updates too.

    0006121824
    good tight asleep
    Sunrise / sunset
    06:45 / 18:01
    Day length
    11h 16m

    Common questions

    What time zone is Shu‘fāţ in?
    Shu‘fāţ uses the Asia/Hebron time zone, currently EEST (UTC+03:00).
    Does Shu‘fāţ observe daylight saving time?
    Yes. Clocks move back 1 hour on 24 October 2026.
    How many hours ahead or behind is Shu‘fāţ?
    Shu‘fāţ is 3 hours ahead of UTC, 7 hours ahead of New York City, 2 hours ahead of London and 6 hours behind Tokyo.