Time calculated when this page loaded — enable JavaScript for live updates.
Kyzyl-Suu

Current time in Kyzyl-Suu

15:42
Friday, 23 October · +06, UTC+06:00
UTC UTC
09:42
Photo

Kyzyl-Suu, Issyk-Kul, Kyrgyzstan uses Asia/Bishkek, currently +06 (UTC+06:00). No clock changes are scheduled in the next 12 months.

Kyzyl-Suu is a city in Kyrgyzstan, with a population of about 15,100. Unlike many places, it does not observe daylight saving time.

Time zone
UTC offset
UTC+06:00
Country
🇰🇬 Kyrgyzstan
Population
15,075
Calling code
+996
Currency
KGS

Kyzyl-Suu vs. other major cities

Shift date & time
−12h+12h

    Compare time zones: best time to call

    The band below is your local scale — accent shows when everyone's business hours overlap. Add or remove a city on the left and this updates too.

    0006121824
    good tight asleep
    Sunrise / sunset
    07:08 / 17:56
    Day length
    10h 47m

    Common questions

    What time zone is Kyzyl-Suu in?
    Kyzyl-Suu uses the Asia/Bishkek time zone, currently +06 (UTC+06:00).
    Does Kyzyl-Suu observe daylight saving time?
    No clock changes are scheduled for Kyzyl-Suu in the next year.
    How many hours ahead or behind is Kyzyl-Suu?
    Kyzyl-Suu is 6 hours ahead of UTC, 10 hours ahead of New York City, 5 hours ahead of London and 3 hours behind Tokyo.

    Time in nearby cities