Time calculated when this page loaded — enable JavaScript for live updates.
Ah Lel

Current time in Ah Lel

01:53
Saturday, 24 October · +0630, UTC+06:30
UTC UTC
19:23
Photo

Ah Lel, Yangon, Myanmar uses Asia/Yangon, currently +0630 (UTC+06:30). No clock changes are scheduled in the next 12 months.

Ah Lel is a city in Myanmar, with a population of about 23,200. Unlike many places, it does not observe daylight saving time.

Time zone
UTC offset
UTC+06:30
Country
🇲🇲 Myanmar
Population
23,214
Calling code
+95
Currency
MMK

Ah Lel vs. other major cities

Shift date & time
−12h+12h

    Compare time zones: best time to call

    The band below is your local scale — accent shows when everyone's business hours overlap. Add or remove a city on the left and this updates too.

    0006121824
    good tight asleep
    Sunrise / sunset
    05:59 / 17:40
    Day length
    11h 41m

    Common questions

    What time zone is Ah Lel in?
    Ah Lel uses the Asia/Yangon time zone, currently +0630 (UTC+06:30).
    Does Ah Lel observe daylight saving time?
    No clock changes are scheduled for Ah Lel in the next year.
    How many hours ahead or behind is Ah Lel?
    Ah Lel is 6 hours 30 minutes ahead of UTC, 10 hours 30 minutes ahead of New York City, 5 hours 30 minutes ahead of London and 2 hours 30 minutes behind Tokyo.