Time calculated when this page loaded — enable JavaScript for live updates.
Santa Luzia

Current time in Santa Luzia

17:58
Thursday, 22 October · -03, UTC-03:00
UTC UTC
20:58
Photo

Santa Luzia, Minas Gerais, Brazil uses America/Sao_Paulo, currently -03 (UTC-03:00). No clock changes are scheduled in the next 12 months.

Santa Luzia is a city in Brazil, home to around 219,100 people. It keeps the same time year-round, with no daylight saving changes.

Time zone
UTC offset
UTC-03:00
Country
🇧🇷 Brazil
Population
219,132
Calling code
+55
Currency
BRL

Santa Luzia vs. other major cities

Shift date & time
−12h+12h

    Compare time zones: best time to call

    The band below is your local scale — accent shows when everyone's business hours overlap. Add or remove a city on the left and this updates too.

    0006121824
    good tight asleep
    Sunrise / sunset
    05:18 / 18:00
    Day length
    12h 42m

    Common questions

    What time zone is Santa Luzia in?
    Santa Luzia uses the America/Sao_Paulo time zone, currently -03 (UTC-03:00).
    Does Santa Luzia observe daylight saving time?
    No clock changes are scheduled for Santa Luzia in the next year.
    How many hours ahead or behind is Santa Luzia?
    Santa Luzia is 3 hours behind UTC, 1 hour ahead of New York City, 4 hours behind London and 12 hours behind Tokyo.