Time calculated when this page loaded — enable JavaScript for live updates.
Belaya Glina

Current time in Belaya Glina

18:25
Saturday, 24 October · MSK, UTC+03:00
UTC UTC
15:25
Photo

Belaya Glina, Krasnodar Krai, Russia uses Europe/Moscow, currently MSK (UTC+03:00). No clock changes are scheduled in the next 12 months.

Belaya Glina is a city in Russia, home to around 18,000 people. Unlike many places, it does not observe daylight saving time.

🌤️
16°C Mainly clear
Feels 13° · 60% humidity · 12 km/h wind
Time zone
UTC offset
UTC+03:00
Country
🇷🇺 Russia
Population
17,997
Calling code
+7
Currency
RUB

Belaya Glina vs. other major cities

Shift date & time
−12h+12h

    Compare time zones: best time to call

    The band below is your local scale — accent shows when everyone's business hours overlap. Add or remove a city on the left and this updates too.

    0006121824
    good tight asleep
    Sunrise / sunset
    06:44 / 17:17
    Day length
    10h 33m

    Common questions

    What time zone is Belaya Glina in?
    Belaya Glina uses the Europe/Moscow time zone, currently MSK (UTC+03:00).
    Does Belaya Glina observe daylight saving time?
    No clock changes are scheduled for Belaya Glina in the next year.
    How many hours ahead or behind is Belaya Glina?
    Belaya Glina is 3 hours ahead of UTC, 7 hours ahead of New York City, 2 hours ahead of London and 6 hours behind Tokyo.