Time calculated when this page loaded — enable JavaScript for live updates.
Al Hārithah

Current time in Al Hārithah

15:18
Wednesday, 21 October · +03, UTC+03:00
UTC UTC
12:18
Photo

Al Hārithah, Basra, Iraq uses Asia/Baghdad, currently +03 (UTC+03:00). No clock changes are scheduled in the next 12 months.

Al Hārithah is a city in Iraq, with a population of about 92,400. It keeps the same time year-round, with no daylight saving changes.

Time zone
UTC offset
UTC+03:00
Country
🇮🇶 Iraq
Population
92,395
Calling code
+964
Currency
IQD

Al Hārithah vs. other major cities

Shift date & time
−12h+12h

    Compare time zones: best time to call

    The band below is your local scale — accent shows when everyone's business hours overlap. Add or remove a city on the left and this updates too.

    0006121824
    good tight asleep
    Sunrise / sunset
    05:54 / 17:13
    Day length
    11h 19m

    Common questions

    What time zone is Al Hārithah in?
    Al Hārithah uses the Asia/Baghdad time zone, currently +03 (UTC+03:00).
    Does Al Hārithah observe daylight saving time?
    No clock changes are scheduled for Al Hārithah in the next year.
    How many hours ahead or behind is Al Hārithah?
    Al Hārithah is 3 hours ahead of UTC, 7 hours ahead of New York City, 2 hours ahead of London and 6 hours behind Tokyo.